Apartamento Otima Localizacao Itaim Bibi

  • 36 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

To enjoy your vacation in Sao Paulo, stay at the 1-room Apartamento Otima Localizacao Itaim Bibi Sao Paulo, which is nearly 25 minutes' walk from the Art of the Brick exhibition and a mere 1.3 km from the Museum of the Brazilian House. Situated within easy reach of Cerealist Warehouse, this 36 m² apartment entices guests with an indoor swimming pool, a sauna and an indoor pool.

The apartment provides guests with a living room, as well as such modern comforts as climate control. Apartamento Otima Localizacao Itaim Bibi features a bathroom with a hairdryer and bath sheets. You'll also come across a shower.

A full kitchen with kitchenware is available as part of the accommodation's self-catering amenities.

The apartment lies in Central City, known for its Mardi Gras parades and unpretentious Cajun eateries, 2.8 km from Trianon Urban Park. The city centre is just 5 km away and Congonhas airport is 5 km from Apartamento Otima Localizacao Itaim Bibi. The nearest bus stop to the property is Parada Joao Cachoeira - C/B, which is only 5 minutes' walk away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Apartamento Otima Localizacao Itaim Bibi Sao Paulo
360 Nato Itaim
Mobile-only price

360 Nato Itaim

6.6
Pleasant 5 reviews
480 m from property
Flat Hotel Vila Olimpia Experience | Delfhy
Mobile-only price

Flat Hotel Vila Olimpia Experience | Delfhy

5.5
Decent 2 reviews
1.5 km from property
Studio Novo A 3 Min A Pe Do Shopping Vila Olimpia
Mobile-only price

Studio Novo A 3 Min A Pe Do Shopping Vila Olimpia

9.1
Superb 42 reviews
1.9 km from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Congonhas
    7 km

    Train stations

    Julio Prestes Train Station
    7 km

    Facilities

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Activities

    • Fitness centre

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box
    • Housekeeping

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Recreation

    • Indoor swimming pool
    • Sauna

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Mini-bar
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • Non-smoking rooms
    • Lift

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • What attractions are close to Apartamento Otima Localizacao Itaim Bibi?
      Popular spots near Apartamento Otima Localizacao Itaim Bibi include Trianon Urban Park, Exposicao The Art Of The Brick, Museu da Casa Brasileira, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Apartamento Otima Localizacao Itaim Bibi?
      Guests can stay at Apartamento Otima Localizacao Itaim Bibi for a minimum of $67 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Apartamento Otima Localizacao Itaim Bibi?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the seafood restaurant called Coco Bambu offering South American cuisine located a few steps from Apartamento Otima Localizacao Itaim Bibi or opt for Les 3 Brasseurs where they can savor European dishes set 350 meters away.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at Apartamento Otima Localizacao Itaim Bibi?
      Certainly, Apartamento Otima Localizacao Itaim Bibi is pet-friendly.
    • Is there a kitchen in Apartamento Otima Localizacao Itaim Bibi?
      At Apartamento Otima Localizacao Itaim Bibi, guests will be able to make use of a fully equipped kitchen along with a stove top and kitchenware.
    • How big is the accommodation?
      The accommodation is 36 m².
    • Does Apartamento Otima Localizacao Itaim Bibi include a pool?
      Absolutely, Apartamento Otima Localizacao Itaim Bibi does provide a swimming pool.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Congonhas
    7 km

    Train stations

    Julio Prestes Train Station
    7 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Apartamento Otima Localizacao Itaim Bibi Sao Paulo

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close